Ga Pindah Kos?


Teman: Not, ga pindah kos?

Junot: Ga.

Teman: Kenapa? Tanggung ya tinggal sebentar lagi?

Junot: Abis di tempat kos yang baru, kamar no 2 nya udah diambil orang.

Teman: Emang kamar yang itu paling enak ya? Kenapa ga ambil kamar yang lain aja?

Junot: Abisnya semua baju gw udah ditulis angka 2. Jadi kalo nge-kos harus selalu di kamar no 2.😀

Teman: …

About Junot D. Ojong

Author is a control systems engineer at a private company in Jakarta.
This entry was posted in Sekedar Cerita and tagged , . Bookmark the permalink.

3 Responses to Ga Pindah Kos?

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s